BOYS’ SCHOOL TEACHING STAFF

Principal - Mrs J K Oddy, BA Hons

Headmaster - Mr Christian Warland, BA Hons

Deputy Head (Pastoral) - Guy Musson, BA Hons, PGCE

Deputy Head (Academic) - Miss Nicola Cornish, BA Hons, QTS

Director of Studies (KSI) - Miss Nicola Cornish, BA Hons, QTS

Director of Studies (KSII) - Mrs Sylvia Lilford, HDE (South Africa)


Preparatory

Preparatory (B PRTB)

Class Teachers - Miss Toni Brown, BA Hons, PGCE (Early Years Coordinator, Boys’ School)

Class Assistants - Miss Indiana Coen 

Preparatory (B PRJW)

Class Teacher - Miss Joanna Webster, MA Hons, PGCE

Class Assistant - Miss Gemma Chambers, BA Hons 

Mrs Doone Smith (floating Preparatory assistant)

Preparatory (B PRSD)

Class Teacher - Mrs Sophie Duncanson, BA Hons, PGCE QTS

& Class Assistant - Miss Katharine (Kitty) Alexander


Transition

Transition (B TRJF)

Class Teacher - Miss Joanna Forde, BA Hons, PGCE QTS

Class Assistants - Miss Lucy Bowman, BSc Hons & Mrs Candida Bracher (floating Transition assistant, part-time)

Transition (B TRRM)

Class Teachers - Miss Rachel Maud, BA Hons, PGCE

Class Assistant - Miss Emma-Louise Robinson, BSc Hons

Transition (B TRMH)

Class Teacher - Miss Melanie Harcourt, BA Hons, PGCE

Class Assistant - Miss Henriette Schroder, BA Hons


Junior School

Junior School (B JSBF)

Class Teacher - Miss Jessica (Bobby) Frankpitt, BA Hons, PGCE

Class Assistant - Miss Imogen Erskine, OCR Level 2 &  Mr Edward Gordon (floating Junior School assistant)

Junior School (B JSCD)

Class Teachers - Miss Clementine (Clemmie) Dulley, BA Hons, PGCE

Class Assistant - Miss Olivia Lankester, BA Hons

Junior School (B JSNRE)

Class Teacher - Miss Natalie Richmond Elvy, BA Hons, MA QTS (Head of Life & Culture)

Class Assistant - Miss Charlotte (Lottie) Emck, BA Hons


Middle School I

Middle School I (B MSIMM)

Class Teachers - Miss Morven MacDonald, BA Hons, QTS (Head of English, Maternity Cover)

Class Assistant - Miss Polly Anderson

Middle School I (B MSIRB)

Class Teacher - Mr Rory Barraclough, BA Hons, QTS 

Class Assistant - Miss Daisy Leach

Middle School I (B MSIEA)

Class Teacher - Mrs Emma Adams, BSc, PGCE

Class Assistants - Miss Emily Atkinson, BA Hons

& Mr Ben Howell, BA MA Hons (Floating MSI Assistant)


Middle School II

Middle School II (B MSIICL)

Class Teacher - Mr Chris Lilford, HDE (South Africa)

Class Assistant - Miss Ilaria Valaydon Pyke, Bsc Hons & Mr Tom Micklem, BA Hons (floating Upper School assistant)

Mr Charles Seddon (floating Upper School assistant - Autumn Term)


Upper School I & II

Upper School I (B USISH)

Class Teachers - Mrs Susie Stubbs, MA PGCE (Head of Science, KSII)

Class Assistant - Miss Susannah Crawshay, BA Hons

Upper School II (B USIIKM)

Class Teacher - Miss Katie McDonald, BA Hons, PGCE (Head of Maths KSII)

Class Assistant - Mr William Tucker