Girls' Lower SCHOOL TEACHING STAFF

Principal - Mrs J K Oddy, BA Hons

Headmistress - Mrs Julia Adlard, BA Hons, Dip Montessori

Deputy Head (Academic) - Miss Nicola Cornish, BA Hons, QTS

Deputy Head (Pastoral) - Mr Guy Musson, BA Hons, PGCE

Director of Studies (KSI) - Miss Nicola Cornish, BA Hons, QTS

Kindergarten AM/PM

Class Teachers

Morning Kindergarten - Miss Jana Smith, BA Hons, PGCE

Afternoon Kindergarten - Miss Claire Noble, BA Hons, NVQ Level 3

Class Assistants - Mrs Dawn Norris, NVQ Level 3 (part-time), Miss Charlotte CobbMiss Amy Gray, BA Hons

Miss Posy Wood, BA Hons


Preparatory

Preparatory (G PRSSZ)

Class Teacher - Miss Szasza Szalay, BA Ed, NNEB (Early Years Coordinator, Girls’ School)

Class Assistant - Miss Lucy Maskey, Diploma in Nursery Nursing (NNEB)

 

Preparatory (G PRFC)

Class Teacher - Miss Florence (Flossie) Canning, BA Hons, PGCE

Class Assistants - Miss Eleanor Pead, BA Hons

 

Preparatory (G PRRL)

Class Teacher - Miss Rosie Littlewood, MA, PGCE, QTS

Class Assistant - Miss Georgina (Gina) Cubitt, BA Hons & Miss Sophie Sheaf (Floating Preparatory Assistant)

 


TRANSITION

Transition (G TRJD)

Class Teacher - Miss Jill Donald, BA Hons, NZ Teaching Diploma

Class Assistants - Miss Vicky Trotter, NVQ Level 3

 

Transition (G TRIS)

Class Teacher - Mrs Ilaria Shelley, BA Hons, PGCE

Class Assistant - Miss Ali Crossland, BA Hons

 

Transition (G TRKS)

Class Teachers - Miss Katharine Selmon, BA Hons, PGCE

Class Assistant - Miss Sophie Apps, BA Hons & Miss Louisa Denman, BA Hons (Floating Assistant)


Junior School

Junior School (G JSAL)

Class Teacher - Miss Alice Legh, BA Hons, PGCE

Class Assistants - Miss Natasha Collins, BA Hons & Miss Flavia Bruce-Smith,  (floating Junior School assistant)

 

Junior School (G JSRD)

Class Teacher - Miss Rebecca Dooley, BA Hons, PGCE

Class Assistant - Miss Jessica (Jess) Dymond, BA Hons

 

Junior School (G JSCM)

Class Teacher - Miss Charlotte (Charlie) Miller, BA Hons, QTS

Class Assistant - Miss Eve McQuiston